Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things

Company Beautiful Things Lighting
Location West New York, NJ
Job Type Part Time
Posted On
Salary $16 - $20
Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things at Beautiful Things Lighting — Part Time in  West New York,  NJ. Salary: $16 - $20.

Your Next Step in West New York

Primary Details

  • Stable workload with modern tooling and processes.
  • Employer: Beautiful Things Lighting (Hiring in West New York)
  • Benefits: A comprehensive benefits package is included.
  • Core objectives involve your professional skills in Transportation, Delivery, Logistics.
  • Role in West New York: Warehouse Associate - Part Time
  • Compensation: $16-$20/Hour (approx. $21.5k/Year)
  • Worksite: West New York, NJ
  • Experience: Entry-Level (Training in West New York).
  • This West New York-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our Beautiful Things Lighting team in West New York, NJ is growing.
  • Benefit from working in West New York, a key hub for the Transportation, Delivery, Logistics industry.


• Paid Weekly\n• Assembling and hanging light fixtures\n• Merchandising and maintaining showroom light fixtures\n• Pulling customer orders and packing sold merchandise\n• Receiving inventory(QuickBooks POS experience preferred)\n• Load and assist delivery of company products to different addresses\n• Organize and maintain warehouse\n• Troubleshooting damaged light fixtures\n• Capable of lifting 50lbs+, st\n...\nanding and sitting for extended periods of time\nJob Type: Part-time\nPay: $16.00 - $20.00 per hour\nExpected hours: 24 – 32 per week\nBenefits:\n• Flexible schedule\n• Paid sick time\n• Paid time off\n• Referral program\nApplication Question(s):\n• Do you have a valid and current drivers license?\nExperience:\n• Warehouse: 1 year (Preferred)\nAbility to Commute:\n• Coral Springs, FL 33065 (Required)\nWork Location: In person

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things position pay at Beautiful Things Lighting?

This role offers a pay range of $16 - $20. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within West New York.

Where is this Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things job located?

This position is based in West New York, NJ. Beautiful Things Lighting has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in West New York.

Do I need prior experience to apply for this Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things job?

No prior experience is required. Beautiful Things Lighting provides all necessary training for new hires. This is an entry-level opportunity open to candidates from all backgrounds.

How many hours per week is this part-time Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things role?

Part-time positions at Beautiful Things Lighting generally range from 20 to 30 hours per week with flexible scheduling options. Exact hours depend on business needs and your availability.

Does Beautiful Things Lighting pay weekly for this role?

Beautiful Things Lighting offers weekly pay options for eligible associates. Your pay schedule will be confirmed during the onboarding process at the West New York facility.

Does Beautiful Things Lighting provide training for new hires?

Yes, Beautiful Things Lighting provides comprehensive paid training for all new associates. This includes safety orientation, equipment operation certification, and role-specific process training.

Top Searches

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs near me

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs hiring near me

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs at Beautiful Things Lighting

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs in West New York

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs in West New York, NJ

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs near me in West New York, NJ

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things job openings in West New York

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs hiring in West New York

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs

Part time Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Beautiful Things Lighting

Beautiful Things Lighting jobs near me

Beautiful Things Lighting jobs hiring near me

Beautiful Things Lighting jobs in West New York, NJ

Jobs hiring in West New York for Beautiful Things Lighting

Beautiful Things Lighting jobs hiring in West New York

Jobs at Beautiful Things Lighting transportation, delivery, logistics

Beautiful Things Lighting employment near me

Beautiful Things Lighting job application

Beautiful Things Lighting Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things pay rate

Working at Beautiful Things Lighting reviews and pay

Trending Searches in West New York, NJ

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things job openings in NJ

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs hiring in West New York, NJ

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|West New York,NJ|Beautiful Things jobs near me in West New York, NJ

Part time transportation, delivery, logistics jobs in West New York

Part time jobs hiring near me

Receiving transportation, delivery, logistics jobs in West New York

Inventory jobs in West New York

Jobs hiring this week in West New York

Urgent hiring jobs near West New York

Jobs currently in Demand in West New York

Beautiful Things Lighting jobs in West New York

Warehouse Associate jobs near me

Inventory Specialist jobs near me

Shipping Clerk jobs near me

Order Fulfillment jobs near me

Jobs in West New York, NJ

Job openings in West New York

Transportation, Delivery, Logistics jobs near me

Full time transportation, delivery, logistics jobs in West New York

Searches you may like

Beautiful Things Lighting vacancies near me

Jobs by Beautiful Things Lighting

Transportation, Delivery, Logistics openings near me

Jobs hiring near me full time

Entry level transportation, delivery, logistics jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in West New York

Jobs around me in West New York

Weekly pay jobs near me

Shipping Clerk jobs near me

Order Fulfillment jobs near me

← View All Jobs