Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting

Company Beautiful Things Lighting
Location Chalkyitsik, AK
Job Type Part Time
Posted On
Salary $16 - $20
Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting at Beautiful Things Lighting — Part Time in Chalkyitsik, AK. Salary: $16 - $20.

Your Next Step in Chalkyitsik

Primary Details

  • Stable workload with modern tooling and processes.
  • Employer: Beautiful Things Lighting (Hiring in Chalkyitsik)
  • Benefits: A comprehensive benefits package is included.
  • Core objectives involve your professional skills in Transportation, Delivery, Logistics.
  • Role in Chalkyitsik: Warehouse Associate - Part Time
  • Compensation: $16-$20/Hour (approx. $21.5k/Year)
  • Worksite: Chalkyitsik, AK
  • Experience: Entry-Level (Training in Chalkyitsik).
  • This Chalkyitsik-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our Beautiful Things Lighting team in Chalkyitsik, AK is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Chalkyitsik, a key hub for the Transportation, Delivery, Logistics industry.


• Paid Weekly\n• Assembling and hanging light fixtures\n• Merchandising and maintaining showroom light fixtures\n• Pulling customer orders and packing sold merchandise\n• Receiving inventory(QuickBooks POS experience preferred)\n• Load and assist delivery of company products to different addresses\n• Organize and maintain warehouse\n• Troubleshooting damaged light fixtures\n• Capable of lifting 50lbs+, st\n...\nanding and sitting for extended periods of time\nJob Type: Part-time\nPay: $16.00 - $20.00 per hour\nExpected hours: 24 – 32 per week\nBenefits:\n• Flexible schedule\n• Paid sick time\n• Paid time off\n• Referral program\nApplication Question(s):\n• Do you have a valid and current drivers license?\nExperience:\n• Warehouse: 1 year (Preferred)\nAbility to Commute:\n• Coral Springs, FL 33065 (Required)\nWork Location: In person

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting position pay at Beautiful Things Lighting?

This role offers a pay range of $16 - $20. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Chalkyitsik.

Where is this Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting job located?

This position is based in Chalkyitsik, AK. Beautiful Things Lighting has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Chalkyitsik.

Do I need prior experience to apply for this Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting job?

No prior experience is required. Beautiful Things Lighting provides all necessary training for new hires. This is an entry-level opportunity open to candidates from all backgrounds.

How many hours per week is this part-time Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting role?

Part-time positions at Beautiful Things Lighting generally range from 20 to 30 hours per week with flexible scheduling options. Exact hours depend on business needs and your availability.

Does Beautiful Things Lighting pay weekly for this role?

Beautiful Things Lighting offers weekly pay options for eligible associates. Your pay schedule will be confirmed during the onboarding process at the Chalkyitsik facility.

Does Beautiful Things Lighting provide training for new hires?

Yes, Beautiful Things Lighting provides comprehensive paid training for all new associates. This includes safety orientation, equipment operation certification, and role-specific process training.

Top Searches

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs near me

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs hiring near me

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs at Beautiful Things Lighting

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs in Chalkyitsik

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs in Chalkyitsik, AK

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs near me in Chalkyitsik, AK

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting job openings in Chalkyitsik

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs hiring in Chalkyitsik

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs

Part time Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs near me

Job seekers searching for Beautiful Things Lighting

Beautiful Things Lighting jobs near me

Beautiful Things Lighting jobs hiring near me

Beautiful Things Lighting jobs in Chalkyitsik, AK

Jobs hiring in Chalkyitsik for Beautiful Things Lighting

Beautiful Things Lighting jobs hiring in Chalkyitsik

Jobs at Beautiful Things Lighting transportation, delivery, logistics

Beautiful Things Lighting employment near me

Beautiful Things Lighting job application

Beautiful Things Lighting Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting pay rate

Working at Beautiful Things Lighting reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Chalkyitsik, AK

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting job openings in AK

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs hiring in Chalkyitsik, AK

Warehouse Associate-Part Time|Chalkyitsik,AK|Beautiful Things Lighting jobs near me in Chalkyitsik, AK

Part time transportation, delivery, logistics jobs in Chalkyitsik

Part time jobs hiring near me

Receiving transportation, delivery, logistics jobs in Chalkyitsik

Inventory jobs in Chalkyitsik

Jobs hiring this week in Chalkyitsik

Urgent hiring jobs near Chalkyitsik

Jobs currently in Demand in Chalkyitsik

Beautiful Things Lighting jobs in Chalkyitsik

Warehouse Associate jobs near me

Inventory Specialist jobs near me

Shipping Clerk jobs near me

Order Fulfillment jobs near me

Jobs in Chalkyitsik, AK

Job openings in Chalkyitsik

Transportation, Delivery, Logistics jobs near me

Full time transportation, delivery, logistics jobs in Chalkyitsik

Searches you may like

Beautiful Things Lighting vacancies near me

Jobs by Beautiful Things Lighting

Transportation, Delivery, Logistics openings near me

Jobs hiring near me full time

Entry level transportation, delivery, logistics jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Chalkyitsik

Jobs around me in Chalkyitsik

Weekly pay jobs near me

Shipping Clerk jobs near me

Order Fulfillment jobs near me

← View All Jobs